skip navigation

Jesuit Lacrosse Invitational 2018

01/26/2018, 2:00pm CST
By Tiffany Surran

While we all embark on the beginning of our youth season, the Jesuit Lacrosse Invitational kicks off the beginning of many high school lacrosse seasons around the state and beyond and has been doing so since around 1995!  Now that's tradition!

The Invitational takes place on the campus of Jesuit College Preparatory School 12345 Inwood Road Dallas, TX 75244, this weekend, January 27 and 28 2018.

The daily entrance fee is $5 for adults and $3 for children under 12, kids under 4 are free.

They will have the concession stand open all weekend with snacks and drinks as well as an official tournament performance t-shirt for sale for $20 while supplies last.  

Saturday Turf Schedule

Time Game Results
8:00 AM Jesuit Dallas JV (Light) vs. Rockwall JV (Dark) Jesuit 8-1
9:00 AM Prosper JV (Light) vs. McKinney JV (Dark)
10:00 AM Rockwall JV (Light) vs. Colleyville JV (Dark)
11:00 AM Prosper JV (Light) vs. Coppell JV (Dark)
12:00 PM McKinney JV (Light) vs. Colleyville JV (Dark)
1:00 PM Flower Mound (Light) vs. Highland Park (Dark)
2:00 PM Coppell (Light) vs. Keller D2 (Dark)
3:00 PM Highand Park (Light) vs. Colleyville (Dark)
4:00 PM Jesuit New Orleans (Light) vs. Coppell (Dark)
5:00 PM Plano (Light) vs. Keller D2 (Dark)
6:00 PM Rockwall (Light) vs. Jesuit Dallas (Dark)
7:00 PM McKinney (Light) vs. Colleyville (Dark)
8:00 PM Jesuit Dallas (Light) vs. Jesuit of New Orleans (Dark)
9:00 PM Prosper (Light) vs. Plano (Dark)

Sunday Turf Schedule

Time Game Results
8:00 AM Colleyville JV (Light) vs. Jesuit Dallas JV (Dark)
9:00 AM Jesuit New Orleans (Light) vs. McKinney (Dark)
10:00 AM Keller (Light) vs. Plano (Dark)
11:00 AM Highland Park (Light) vs. Jesuit New Orleans (Dark)
12:00 PM Keller (Light) vs. Colleyville (Dark)
1:00 PM Prosper (Light) vs. Flower Mound (Dark)
2:00 PM Jesuit Dallas (Light) vs. McKinney (Dark)
3:00 PM Prosper (Light) vs. Highland Park (Dark)
4:00 PM Jesuit Dallas (Light) vs. Coppell (Dark)
5:00 PM Flower Mound JV (Light) vs Prosper JV (Dark)

Saturday Grass Schedule

Time Game Results
10:00 AM Flower Mound JV vs. Keller D2
11:00 AM Prosper (Light) vs. Keller (Dark)
12:00 PM Flower Mound JV (Light) vs. Coppell JV (Dark)
1:00 PM Jesuit Dallas JV (Light) vs. Prosper JV (Dark)
2:00 PM Flower Mound JV (Light) vs. Jesuit Dallas JV (Dark)
3:00 PM Flower Mound (Light) vs. Rockwall (Dark)
4:00 PM McKinney (Light) vs. Keller (Dark)

Sunday Grass Schedule

Time Game Results
9:00 AM Coppell JV (Light) vs. Colleyvillle JV (Dark)
10:00 AM Rockwall vs. Colleyville
11:00 AM Jesuit JV vs. Keller D2
12:00 PM Rockwall JV (Light) vs. Coppell JV (Dark)
1:00 PM Coppell (Light) vs. Rockwall (Dark)
2:00 PM Flower Mound (Light) vs. Plano (Dark) (2)
3:00 PM Flower Mound JV (Light) vs. McKinney JV (Dark)
4:00 PM Rockwall JV (Light) vs. McKinney JV (Dark)

Tag(s): Camps  Holiday Camp