skip navigation

Free Clinic For Kindergarten - Second Grade Boys

01/22/2016, 11:30am CST
By Iron Horse Lacrosse

January 30th during the Jesuit Lacrosse Invitational

Iron Horse Lacrosse is offering a free lacrosse clinic for kindergarten-2nd grade boys on Saturday, January 30th from 8:00 am until 9:30 am at Jesuit College Preparatory School 12345 Inwood Road Dallas, TX 75244. The clinic is open to all boys K-2 from ANY program across the metroplex.  FREE MANDATORY REGISTRATION IS REQUIRED AT LEAST 24 HOURS BEFORE THE EVENT.

During and directly following the clinic the Jesuit Lacrosse Invitational will kick-off and participants are welcome to stay and watch their favorite high school team play in this annual round robin which showcases high school teams from around the state and region.   

Iron Horse Founder Chris Surran has this to say about the clinic, "Come on out, have some fun and learn about the game of lacrosse from our phenomenal coaching staff, then stay to watch your favorite high school team play in the Jesuit Lacrosse Invitational".  

Lacrosse sticks are required for participation in the clinic.

Jesuit Invitational Schedule For The Weekend of January 30th-31st

Saturday Turf (January 30, 2016) Saturday Grass (January 30, 2016)
8:00am Flower Mound D2 vs. Rockwall
9:00am McKinney vs. Flower Mound
10:00am Rockwall vs. Plano West 10:00am Keller JV vs. Jesuit JV
11:00am Flower Mound D2 vs. St. Mark's 11:00am McKinney JV vs. Plano West JV
12:00pm McKinney vs. Plano West 12:00pm Flower Mound JV vs. Keller JV
1:00pm St. Mark's vs. Flower Mound 1:00pm Colleyville JV vs. Jesuit JV
2:00pm Colleyville vs. Jesuit NO 2:00pm Flower Mound JV vs. McKinney JV
3:00pm Jesuit Dallas vs. Keller
4:00pm Colleyville JV vs. Plano West JV
5:00pm Colleyville vs. Keller
6:00pm Jesuit Dallas vs. Jesuit NO
Sunday Turf (January 31, 2016) Sunday Grass (January 31, 2016)
7:00am Jesuit NO vs. Flower Mound 2
8:00am Keller vs. Flower Mound 8:00am Plano West JV vs. Keller JV
9:00am Jesuit NO vs. Plano West 9:00am Flower Mound 2 vs. Jesuit
10:00am Flower Mound vs. Rockwall 10:00am McKinney JV vs. Jesuit JV
11:00am Flower Mound JV vs. Jesuit JV 11:00am Colleyville JV vs. Keller JV
12:00pm Plano West vs. Colleyville 12:00pm Keller vs. Rockwall
1:00pm St. Marks vs. McKinney 1:00pm McKinney JV vs. Colleyville JV
2:00pm Flower Mound JV vs. Plano West JV
3:00pm Colleyville vs. St. Mark's
4:00pm McKinney vs. Jesuit

Tag(s): Camps  Holiday Camp